Web
    Analytics
Taj Express Tickets, Time Table & Route - Traingo

Trains

Taj Express - 12280

Station Name(Code) Arrives Departs
H Nizamuddin(NZM) >> Starts 07:10
Faridabad(FDB) >> 07:28 07:30
Mathura Jn(MTJ) >> 08:55 08:58
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) >> 09:40 09:42
Agra Cantt(AGC) >> 10:05 10:13
Dhaulpur(DHO) >> 10:48 10:50
Morena(MRA) >> 11:13 11:15
Gwalior(GWL) >> 11:55 12:00
Dabra(DBA) >> 12:33 12:35
Datia(DAA) >> 13:11 13:13
Jhansi Jn(JHS) >> 14:00 Ends

More About - Taj Express - 12280

Train number 12280, Taj Express travels from H Nizamuddin to Jhansi Jn. Total stations that train Taj Express passes are 11 that are Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, H Nizamuddin, Faridabad, Datia, Raja Ki Mandi, Morena, Gwalior, Mathura Jn, Dabra. Train Taj Express starting point is H Nizamuddin. Its ending point is Jhansi Jn. Distance travelled by Train Taj Express is 403 kms.